2019-2020 SCHEDULE

Studio 1

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Monday 4:00 Jazz, Grades 6-7 (Open to all experience levels) Amber Reavis
Monday 5:00 Jazz, Grades 2-5, (Teacher recommended) Amber Reavis
Monday 6:00 Jazz, Grades 9-10, Exp. Amber Reavis
Monday 7:00 Jazz, Grades 8, Exp. Amber Reavis
Monday 8:00 Jazz, Grades 11-12, Exp. Amber Reavis
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Tuesday 3:30 Combo, Grades 2-3, Exp. Sara Raines
Tuesday 4:30 Ballet Tech, Grades 3-8, Exp. (Teacher recommended) Lesli Hammers
Tuesday 5:30 Tap, Grades 4-6, Exp. (Teacher recommended) Jimmi Lou Tate
Tuesday 6:30 Advanced Tap, Grades 9-10, Exp. (Teacher recommended) Jimmi Lou Tate
Tuesday 7:30 Ladies "Tapestry" (Open to all experience levels) Jimmi Lou Tate/Ashlie Heatherly
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Wednesday 9:45-10:30 WeeSchoolBallet/Tumble, Ages 3-Pre-K Lesli Hammers
Wednesday 3:30 WeeSchool Combo, Ages 4-5 (Open to all experience levels) Lesli Hammers
Wednesday 4:30 WeeSchool Combo, Ages 5-7 (Open to all experience levels) Gracie Walker/Jimmi Lou Tate
Wednesday 5:45 Jazz, Grades 2-5 (Open to all experience levels) Amber Reavis
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Thursday 4:00 Lyrical, Grades 6-7 (Open to all experience levels) Jenna Nelson
Thursday 5:00-5:30 Tap, Grades 6-8, Exp. Jimmi Lou Tate
Thursday 5:30 Lyrical, Grade 8, Exp. Jenna Nelson
Thursday 6:30-8:00 Collaborative Contempory/Tap, C/C Jenna Nelson/Jimmi Lou Tate
Thursday 8:00 Hip Hop, Col/Career, Exp. Jordan Tate
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Friday 3:30 Hippy Hop, Ages 6-7 (Open to all experience levels) Ashlie Heatherly
Friday 5:30 WeeSchool Combo/Tumble, Ages 4-6 (Open to all experience levels) Amber Reavis
Friday 6:45 Leaps/Turns, Jr. Hi, Exp. (Non-performance class) Amber Reavis
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Saturday 10:00 Tap Extra, Grades 1-3, Exp. Jimmi Lou Tate
Saturday 11:15-12:00 Advanced Tap, High School (Teacher recommended) Jimmi Lou Tate
Saturday 12:00 Ballet Tech Extra, Grades 9-12, Exp. (Non-performance class) Koura Wright

Studio 2

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Monday 4:00 Hip Hop, Co-ed, Grades 2-5 (Teacher recommended) Jordan Tate
Monday 5:00 Hip Hop, Co-ed, Grades 6-7 (Open to all experience levels) Jordan Tate
Monday 6:00 Hip Hop, Co-ed, Grade 8 (Open to all experience levels) Jordan Tate
Monday 7:00 Hip Hop, Co-ed, High School (Open to all experience levels) Jordan Tate
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Ballet Tech 2, Grades 9-10, Exp. (Teacher recommended) Koura Wright
Tuesday 5:30 Pointe A, Exp. (Teacher recommended/Non-performance class) Koura Wright
Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Ballet Tech 3, Grades 11-12 up, Exp. (Teacher recommended) Koura Wright
Tuesday 8:00 Advanced Pointe B, High School Exp. (Teacher recommended) Koura Wright
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Wednesday 3:45 Combo, Grades 2-4 (Open to all experience levels) Sara Raines
Wednesday 4:45 Ballet Extra, Grades 3-6, Exp. Sara Raines
Wednesday 5:45 Combo, Grades 5-6, Exp. Sara Raines
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Thursday 4:30 Hip Hop, Grades 2-5 Co-ed, Beginner Jordan Tate
Thursday 5:30 Contemporary, Grades 9-10 (Teacher recommended) Amber Reavis
Thursday 7:00 Hip Hop, Co-ed (Teacher recommended) Jordan Tate
Thursday 8:00 Contemporary, Grades 11-12 (Teacher recommended) Amber Reavis
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Friday 3:45 Hip Hop, Grades 2-5 Co-ed, Beginner Jordan Tate
Friday 4:45 Hip Hop, Jr. High Guys (Teacher recommended) Jordan Tate
Friday 5:45 Hip Hop Jr. High Co-ed (Teacher recommended) Jordan Tate
DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Saturday 9:00 Dance Basics, Ages 12 and up (Non-performance class) Lesli Hammers
Saturday 10:00-10:45 WeeSchool Ballet/Tumble, Ages 3-Pre-K (Open to all experience levels) Lesli Hammers
Saturday 12:00 Modern, Grades 11-12 (Open to all experience levels) Mason Owen
Saturday 1:00 Modern, Grades 9-10 (Open to all experience levels) Mason Owen

Studio 3

DAY TIME CLASS TEACHER
Tuesday 4:00-4:30 Pre-Pointe (Non-performance class/Teacher recommended) Lesli Hammers
Tuesday 4:30-5:15 Tap Extra, Grades 1-3, Exp. (Non-performance class) Sara Raines
Thursday 5:30 Hip Hop, Boys Elementary (Teacher recommended) Jordan Tate
Thursday 6:30 Tap, Guys Only, Grades 4 & up (Teacher recommended) Amber Reavis
Friday 4:45-5:30 WeeSchool Hippy Hop, Ages 4-5 Ashlie Heatherly