The Dancer's School

Presents

UNBREAKABLE

Siegel High School
May 31 - June 1, 2024


Credits

DIRECTOR: Jimmi Lou Tate

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Jordan Tate

TEACHERS: Gracie Walker, Lesli Chandler, Olivia Westfall Barrios, Jenna Nelson, Emma Jones, Caitlin Clements, Jordan Tate, Jimmi Lou Tate, Assistants: Leighton Jackson, Samantha Jane Raines, Abi Funk, Ruby Gaither

ASSISTANTS: Grace Zahn, Rachel Schafer

MUSIC: Jordan Tate and SPLiCED

PROGRAMS: Robbie Phillips, Steve Tate

SOUND and LIGHTS: Wayne Mertz, Siegel High School

VIDEOGRAPHY: Encounter Productions

A special thank you to Siegel High School and Mr. Chad Fields. Also, to all who work backstage and behind the scenes, a heartfelt thank you from the studio and the entire cast. Together we have formed strong bonds, forever memories, and an “unbreakable” appreciation for all things dance. Enjoy!


Act 1

  1. UNBREAKABLE

    TDS Dancers

  2. Every Little Step – Wee-School Guests Wednesday 4:30 Hippy Hop

    Ellie Chandler, Collins Drake, Naomi Harvey, Zee Mays, Annabelle Shelley, Ridley Thompson, Westyn Horsley, Evelyn Parks, Kamryn Zahn, Charleigh Simpkins, Reagan Phillips, Emma Ryan Brandon, Rose Troutt, Bryson Tate, Lucy Cheek, Adalynn Rose, Ryleigh Grace Burton, Juliann Palmer

  3. Lose Control - Friday 6:00 Hip Hop

    Madeline Egli, Stella Harvey, Grace Zahn, Avery Tate, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Sam Scoggins, Harris Nance, Matilda Woodring, Malloree Wrather, Julie Crass, Aubrey O'Kelley, Camryn Jackson, Danika Lee, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Hayden Anderson, Zavier Howse

  4. Let’s Groove - Monday 8:15 Jazz

    Bryler Follis, Becca Hopkins, Sam Keeney, Abi Funk, Katie Buback, Gwenyth Dochow, Chloe Converse, Kate Hamilton, Ruby Gaither, Will Scoggins, Olivia Arriola, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Emily Waters, Kyndal Aune, Ellie Reed, Grace White, Ethan Clements, Kayla Miller, Jill Rutherford, Lillian Smith, Lyric Summers, Sofia Ariasocampo, Grayson Zubkus, Olivia Barrios, Lesli Chandler, Tyler Tritch

  5. Neutron Dance - Wednesday 4:00 Combo

    Keilah Zahn, Noelle Butler, Ayla LaRoche, Rayah Tedder, Kate Church, Abigail Long, Marley Peyton, Jaylee Tate, Lyla Shanaman, Grace Dotson, Reagan Fogle, Tensleigh Jackson, Sadie Miller, Mary Bryant Vaughn, Cordelia Nance, Makenna Dawson, Addison Ramsay, Anika Gundersen, Emma Walker

  6. Isadora - Monday 7:15 Modern

    Hannah Ebstein, Stella Harvey, Grace Zahn, Samantha Winfree, Claire Duncan, Rachel Schafer, Kate Rutherford, Matilda Woodring, Stella Mustain, Malloree Wrather, Aubrey O'Kelley, Ellie Doss, Emery Stout, Victoria Russell, Caroline Russell, Mia Salomon

  7. Maneater - Thursday 6:00 Jazz

    Amy Hopkins, Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Laura Robertson, Samantha Jane Raines, Emily Waters, Lyric Summers, Caroline Hopper, Kyndal Aune, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Ada Vance, Amelia Babb, Mary Dooley, Emma Jones

  8. Volcano - Thursday 6:00 Boys Tap

    Bryler Follis, Sam Keeney, Sam Scoggins, Harris Nance, Ethan Clements, Mark Dunaway, Cooper Knepp

  9. Across the Stars - Ballet Extra Tuesday 4:45

    Kinsley Payne, Stella Mustain, Portlynn Lee, Caroline Bowman, Gentry Yost, Hayden Anderson, Ruby Gaither

  10. Freeway of Love - Wee-school Guests Wednesday 3:30 Combo

    Ellie Chandler, Collins Drake, Lucy Garrison, Naomi Harvey, Zee Mays, Ada Leigh Oliver, Ridley Thompson, Reagan Phillips, Emma Ryan Brandon, Rose Troutt, Georgia Vaughn, Charleigh Simpkins, Ryleigh Grace Burton, Rosie Booten, Allie McCarty

  11. The Tempest - Tuesday 4:00 Ballet 3 and Friday 5:00 Ballet 2

    Olivia Egli, Chloe Converse, Rachel Schafer, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Laura Robertson, Aubrey O'Kelley, Avery Tate, Caroline Hopper, Danika Lee, Jill Rutherford, Leighton Jackson, Sofia Ariasocampo, Grace White, Shelbi LaVergne, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Emma Carper, Ruby Gaither, Matilda Woodring, Malloree Wrather, Courtlyn Purvis, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Arden Salomon, Mackenzie Waldron, Ellie Lukawitz

  12. 9-5 - Tuesday 3:45 Combo

    Kinsley Puffer, Sadie Robinson, Stella Mustain, Ella Barrett, Portlynn Lee, Ruby Troutt, Lillian Bicker, Lydia Crabtree, Leila Vaughn, Lucy Brewer, Hadley Green, Cadence McCarty, Vivian Montgomery, Lila Reyenga, Ella Ramsay

  13. The Grand Waltz - Tuesday 6:15 Ballet 4

    Abi Funk, Katie Buback, Samantha Raines, Kyndal Aune, Rose Motok, Sydney Nelson, Lillian Smith, Ada Vance, Amelia Babb, Kate Rutherford, Olivia Barrios, Caitlin Clements

  14. Fabulous - Wednesday 5:15 Jazz

    Keilah Zahn, Noelle Butler, Ayla LaRoche, Rayah Tedder, Kate Church, Abigail Long, Jaylee Tate, Lyla Shanaman, Emma Walker, Caroline Bowman, Grace Dotson, Reagan Fogle, Tensleigh Jackson, Sadie Miller, Mary Bryant Vaughn, Makenna Dawson, Addison Ramsay

  15. Sing, Sing, Sing - Friday 7:00 Tap

    Madeline Egli, Hannah Ebstein, Avery Tate, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Emma Carper, Kinsley Payne, Matilda Woodring, Malloree Wrather, Aubrey O'Kelley, Danika Lee, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Hayden Anderson, Zavier Howse

  16. The Forest - Tuesday 8:30 Contemporary

    Abi Funk, Katie Buback, Gwenyth Dochow, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Olivia Arriola, Sydney Nelson, Kate Rutherford, Samantha Jane Raines, Lyric Summers, Grayson Zubkus, Kate Hamilton, Kyndal Aune

  17. Senior Video

  18. Lunchtime - Thursday 4:00 Hip Hop

    Hughes Chandler, Kinsley Puffer, Jaylee Tate, Jackson Phillips, Scarlett Dochow, Xavier Dochow, Reid Anderson, Ayla LaRoche, Sadie Odette, Ella Ramsay, Tristan Raines, Kate Church, Libby Lutz, River Rose Randolph, Marley Peyton, Bryson Tate, Shae Rich, Ruby Troutt, Sophia Ison, Haston Larson, Scarlett Bowman, Lydia Crabtree, Luke Simpkins, Leila Vaughn, Lucy Brewer, Lola Cheek, Andrew Cushingham, Cadence McCarty, Vivian Montgomery, Boone Robinson, Reid Anderson, Emma Walker

  19. Light and Shadows - Tuesday 4:00 Ballet 3 and Friday 5:00 Ballet 2

    Olivia Egli, Chloe Converse, Rachel Schafer, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Laura Robertson, Aubrey O'Kelley, Avery Tate, Caroline Hopper, Danika Lee, Jill Rutherford, Leighton Jackson, Sofia Ariasocampo, Grace White, Shelbi LaVergne, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Emma Carper, Ruby Gaither, Matilda Woodring, Malloree Wrather, Courtlyn Purvis, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Arden Salomon, Mackenzie Waldron, Ellie Lukawitz

  20. Counting Stars - Thursday 7:15 College/Career Contemporary

    Ashlee Schafer, Lili Vaught, Sela Raulston, Abby Scoggins, Bella Winfree, Mary Dooley, Olivia Barrios, Gracie Walker, Emma Jones

  21. This Is Not A Test - Monday 7:15 Hip Hop

    Olivia Egli, Bryler Follis, Becca Hopkins, Sam Keeney, Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Ethan Clements, Ruby Gaither, Will Scoggins, Olivia Arriola, Laura Robertson, Emily Waters, Ellie Reed, Lyric Summers, Sofia Ariasocampo, Kayla Miller, Rose Motok, Sydney Nelson, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Mackenzie Waldron, Aubrey Davis, Elijah Albert, Skylar Allen, Tyler Tritch

Intermission 10 minutes


Act 2

  1. Black or White

    2023 Summer

  2. Walking in the Air - Wee-school Guests Wednesday 3:30 Combo

    Ellie Chandler, Collins Drake, Lucy Garrison, Naomi Harvey, Zee Mays, Ada Leigh Oliver, Ridley Thompson, Reagan Phillips, Emma Ryan Brandon, Rose Troutt, Georgia Vaughn, Charleigh Simpkins, Ryleigh Grace Burton, Rosie Booten, Allie McCarty

  3. We Got The Beat - Tuesday 6:30 Ladies Combo

    Trisha Lunte, Nena Egli, Tammy Young, Nicole Russell, Nancy Campbell, Jennifer Garrard, Marianna Peretta, Kathryn Brewer, Diane Nix, Andrea Westfall

  4. Proud Mary - Wednesday 5:15 Tap

    Olivia Egli, Katie Buback, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Ruby Gaither, Rachel Schafer, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Laura Robertson, Samantha Jane Raines, Lyric Summers, Jill Rutherford, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Sofia Ariasocampo, Amelia Babb, Olivia Barrios, Lesli Chandler, Emma Jones

  5. Senior Video

  6. Party People - Monday 4:00 Hip Hop

    Norah Teague, Keilah Zahn, Payton Johnson, Noelle Butler, Rayah Tedder, Leighton Deerington, Jaylee Tate, Lyla Shanaman, McKenna Dawson, Caroline Bowman, Grace Dotson, Reagan Fogle, Tensleigh Jackson, Sadie Miller, Mary Bryant Vaughn, Charlotte Bowman, Addison Ramsay, Lola Cheek, Tristan Raines, Bryson Tate

  7. Autumn Leaves - Tuesday 5:30 Pointe A and Tuesday 7:45 Pointe B

    Katie Buback, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Aubrey O'Kelley, Caroline Hopper, Danika Lee, Sydney Nelson, Jill Rutherford, Sofia Ariasocampo, Rachel Schafer, Avery Tate, Samantha Raines, Kyndal Aune, Rose Motok, Lillian Smith, Ada Vance, Amelia Babb, Olivia Barrios, Caitlin Clements

  8. Brand New - Friday 5:00 Hip Hop Boys

    Bryler Follis, Sam Keeney, Sam Scoggins, Harris Nance, Ethan Clements, Elijah Albert, Cooper Knepp, Will Scoggins

  9. Dance the Night - Monday 4:00 Jazz

    Hannah Ebstein, Stella Harvey, Grace Zahn, Nadia Butler, Emma Carper, Kinsley Payne, Stella Mustain, Malloree Wrather, Camryn Jackson, Ellie Doss, Portlynn Lee, Justice Hartley, Claire Duncan, Allison Fisher, Hayden Anderson, Zavier Howse

  10. Liberatango - Tuesday 5:30 Pointe A, Tuesday 7:45 Pointe B, and Cooper Knepp

    Katie Buback, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Aubrey O'Kelley, Caroline Hopper, Danika Lee, Sydney Nelson, Jill Rutherford, Sofia Ariasocampo, Rachel Schafer, Avery Tate, Samantha Raines, Kyndal Aune, Rose Motok, Lillian Smith, Ada Vance, Amelia Babb, Olivia Barrios, Caitlin Clements

  11. Valerie - Tuesday 5:30 Jazz

    Lucy Foutch, Elizabeth Charlton, Charlotte Cushingham, Lily Hill, Phoebe Hill

  12. Little Swans - Tuesday 3:45 Combo

    Kinsley Puffer, Sadie Robinson, Stella Mustain, Ella Barrett, Portlynn Lee, Ruby Troutt, Lillian Bicker, Lydia Crabtree, Leila Vaughn, Lucy Brewer, Hadley Green, Cadence McCarty, Vivian Montgomery, Lila Reyenga, Ella Ramsay

  13. Alive - Thursday 6:15 Contemporary

    Grace Zahn, Avery Tate, Samantha Winfree, Matilda Woodring, Aubrey O'Kelley, Danika Lee, Arden Salomon, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Zavier Howse

  14. It’s A Fight - Thursday 7:00 Hip Hop

    Bryler Follis, Sam Keeney, Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Will Scoggins, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Samantha Jane Raines, Emily Waters, Kyndal Aune, Lyric Summers, Caroline Hopper, Kayla Miller, Amelia Babb, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Ada Vance, Sofia Ariasocampo

  15. It’s OK - Thursday 4:00 Contemporary

    Hannah Ebstein, Claire Duncan, Kinsley Payne, Stella Mustain, Malloree Wrather, Ellie Doss, Lucy Foutch, Portlynn Lee, Isabelle Loving, Justice Hartley, Ellie Lukawitz, Sadie Robinson, Hayden Anderson, Maria Barrios, Lily Mefford

  16. Cyclone - Wednesday 6:15 College/Career Hip Hop

    Ashlee Schafer, Sela Raulston, Abby Scoggins, Bella Winfree, Mary Dooley, Emma Jones, Olivia Barrios, Gracie Walker

  17. Freedom of Light - Monday 6:15 Modern

    Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Ruby Gaither, Laura Robertson, Lyric Summers, Sydney Nelson, Kate Rutherford, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Mackenzie Waldron, Sofia Ariasocampo

  18. Strange Sight - Thursday 5:15 CREATE Contemporary

    Emily DeLemos, Leighton Derrington, Keilah Zahn, Ayla LaRoche, Anika Gundersen, Lyla Shanaman, Lillian Bicker, Elizabeth Charlton, Lydia Crabtree, Grace Dotson, Tensleigh Jackson, Jaylee Tate, Emma Walker

  19. Busta Rhymes - Thursday 5:00 Hip Hop

    Hannah Ebstein, Grace Zahn, Micah Zahn, Claire Duncan, Mayley Martin, Harris Nance, Stella Mustain, Malloree Wrather, Camryn Jackson, Ellie Doss, Lucy Foutch, Portlynn Lee, Mark Dunaway, Justice Hartley, Arden Salomon, Sadie Robinson

  20. Senior Video

  21. Beat em Up - Tuesday 7:30 Hip Hop

    Becca Hopkins, Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Olivia Arriola, Kayla Miller, Victoria Russell, Caroline Russell, Kate Hamilton, Lyric Summers, Aubrey Davis, Grayson Zubkus

  22. Girl Gang - Monday 5:00 Hip Hop

    Hannah Ebstein, Stella Harvey, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Emma Carper, Claire Duncan, Matilda Woodring, Stella Mustain, Malloree Wrather, Aubrey O'Kelley, Camryn Jackson, Ellie Doss, Danika Lee, Portlynn Lee, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon, Justice Hartley, Phoebe Hill, Hayden Anderson

  23. Phantom - Tuesday 6:30 Ladies Combo and Wednesday 4:00 Combo

    Trisha Lunte, Nena Egli, Tammy Young, Nicole Russell, Nancy Campbell, Jennifer Garrard, Marianna Peretta, Kathryn Brewer, Diane Nix, Andrea Westfall, Keilah Zahn, Noelle Butler, Ayla LaRoche, Rayah Tedder, Kate Church, Abigail Long, Marley Peyton, Jaylee Tate, Lyla Shanaman, Grace Dotson, Reagan Fogle, Tensleigh Jackson, Sadie Miller, Mary Bryant Vaughn, Cordelia Nance, Makenna Dawson, Addison Ramsay, Anika Gundersen, Emma Walker

  24. Viva La Vida - Thursday 8:00 Contemporary

    Abi Funk, Chloe Converse, Lillie Dwyer, Ruby Gaither, Rachel Schafer, Mary Elizabeth Beaird, Laura Robertson, Samantha Jane Raines, Emily Waters, Kyndal Aune, Lyric Summers, Caroline Hopper, Sofia Ariasocampo, Shelbi LaVergne, Leighton Jackson, Lillian Smith, Ashlee Schafer

  25. 1941 - Monday 6:15 Jazz

    Madeline Egli, Grace Zahn, Avery Tate, Samantha Winfree, Nadia Butler, Matilda Woodring, Malloree Wrather, Aubrey O'Kelley, Ellie Doss, Danika Lee, Courtlyn Purvis, Emery Stout, Mia Salomon

  26. Groove Thing - Monday 5:15 Jazz

    Neeley Rhea Greene, Norah Teague, Lorelai Palmer, Sophia Ison, Haston Larson, Vivi Tanner, Collins Gunter, Alecia Lee, Jaylee Tate

  27. The Jump Off - Wednesday 7:30 Mom’s Hip Hop

    Shawna Keeney, Sara Puffer, Heidi Manlon, Liz Chandler, Abby Tedder, Alice Clements, Megan Upton, Tamara Gremillion, Lili Vaught, Amber Baker, Amanda Dunning

  28. JT and the Tennessee Kids

    TDS Alumni and Dancers

  29. Grand Finale

    Entire Cast